Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mallawī, EgyptMallawīEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inMallawī Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mallawī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mallawī
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Mallawī

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Mallawī

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mallauri
  • Mallavi
  • Mallawi
  • Mallawī
  • mlwy
  • Маллави
  • ملوي

Country

Mallawī is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

142,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mallawī (Minya)

Asyūţ ... 67 km
Al Fayyūm ... 174 km
Giza ... 253 km
Cairo ... 259 km
Luxor ... 267 km
Suez ... 281 km
Zagazig ... 319 km
Ismailia ... 336 km
Tanda ... 337 km
Al Manşūrah ... 366 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 379 km
Alexandria ... 389 km
Port Said ... 406 km
Tabuk ... 465 km
Gaza ... 506 km
Jerusalem ... 566 km
West Jerusalem ... 567 km
East Jerusalem ... 568 km
Tel Aviv ... 573 km
Amman ... 619 km
Russeifa ... 629 km
Zarqa ... 636 km
Haifa ... 651 km
Irbid ... 665 km
Damascus ... 771 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 774 km
Beirut ... 774 km
Sulţānah ... 786 km
Medina ... 789 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries