Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţāmiyah, EgyptŢāmiyahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inŢāmiyah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ţāmiyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ţāmiyah
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Ţāmiyah

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ţāmiyah

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tamiya
  • Tamiyah
  • Tumyah
  • Tāmīya
  • Ţāmiyah

Country

Ţāmiyah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

46,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţāmiyah (Faiyum)

Al Fayyūm ... 21 km
Al Jīzah ... 62 km
Cairo ... 69 km
Zagazig ... 130 km
Suez ... 137 km
Tanda ... 145 km
Ismailia ... 163 km
Al Manşūrah ... 175 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 195 km
Alexandria ... 208 km
Port Said ... 223 km
Asyūţ ... 254 km
Gaza ... 359 km
Jerusalem ... 424 km
West Jerusalem ... 425 km
East Jerusalem ... 426 km
Luxor ... 437 km
Tabuk ... 465 km
Amman ... 484 km
Haifa ... 489 km
Russeifa ... 494 km
Zarqa ... 500 km
Irbid ... 518 km
Beirut ... 606 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 607 km
Damascus ... 616 km
Homs ... 739 km
Latakia ... 771 km
Ḩamāh ... 776 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries