Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩalwān, EgyptḨalwānEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inḨalwān Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ḩalwān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ḩalwān
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Ḩalwān

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩalwān

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halwan
  • Helouan
  • Helouan-les-Bains
  • Helwan
  • Helwan Les Bains
  • Hilwan
  • Hulwan
  • Hélouan-les-Bains
  • Kheluan
  • hlwan
  • Хелуан
  • حلوان
  • Ḥelwân
  • Ḩalwān
  • Ḩulwān

Country

Ḩalwān is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

230,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩalwān (Cairo)

Al Jīzah ... 20 km
Cairo ... 25 km
Al Fayyūm ... 70 km
Zagazig ... 84 km
Suez ... 100 km
Tanda ... 107 km
Ismailia ... 115 km
Al Manşūrah ... 132 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 171 km
Port Said ... 175 km
Alexandria ... 186 km
Asyūţ ... 293 km
Gaza ... 313 km
Jerusalem ... 379 km
West Jerusalem ... 380 km
East Jerusalem ... 381 km
Amman ... 439 km
Haifa ... 441 km
Russeifa ... 449 km
Tabuk ... 451 km
Zarqa ... 455 km
Luxor ... 469 km
Irbid ... 471 km
Beirut ... 558 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 558 km
Damascus ... 568 km
Homs ... 691 km
Latakia ... 722 km
Ḩamāh ... 728 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries