Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bilbays, EgyptBilbaysEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inBilbays Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bilbays

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bilbays
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Bilbays

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bilbays

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belbeis
  • Bilbays
  • Bilbeis
  • Bilbes
  • Bilbês
  • blbys
  • بلبيس

Country

Bilbays is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

129,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bilbays (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 20 km
Cairo ... 47 km
Giza ... 54 km
Ismailia ... 61 km
Tanda ... 61 km
Al Manşūrah ... 70 km
Suez ... 92 km
Port Said ... 111 km
Al Fayyūm ... 136 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 139 km
Alexandria ... 158 km
Gaza ... 262 km
Tel Aviv ... 316 km
Jerusalem ... 328 km
West Jerusalem ... 329 km
East Jerusalem ... 330 km
Asyūţ ... 358 km
Haifa ... 381 km
Amman ... 390 km
Russeifa ... 400 km
Zarqa ... 406 km
Irbid ... 416 km
Tabuk ... 459 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 495 km
Beirut ... 496 km
Damascus ... 509 km
Luxor ... 527 km
Homs ... 629 km
Latakia ... 657 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries