Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū Kabīr, EgyptAbū KabīrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū Kabīr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abū Kabīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Abū Kabīr
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Abū Kabīr

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Abū Kabīr

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu Kabir
  • Abu Kebir
  • Abu Kebîr
  • Abu Kibir
  • Abū Kabīr
  • Abū Kibīr
  • Kafr Abu Kabir
  • Kafr Abu Kebir
  • Kafr Abu Kebîr
  • Kafr Abū Kabīr
  • abw kbyr
  • أبو كبير

Country

Abū Kabīr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

100,684 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū Kabīr (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 21 km
Al Manşūrah ... 42 km
Ismailia ... 50 km
Tanda ... 55 km
Port Said ... 77 km
Cairo ... 81 km
Al Jīzah ... 88 km
Suez ... 108 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 132 km
Alexandria ... 148 km
Al Fayyūm ... 170 km
Gaza ... 240 km
Jerusalem ... 306 km
West Jerusalem ... 307 km
East Jerusalem ... 308 km
Haifa ... 352 km
Amman ... 368 km
Russeifa ... 378 km
Zarqa ... 384 km
Irbid ... 391 km
Asyūţ ... 392 km
Beirut ... 464 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 464 km
Tabuk ... 469 km
Damascus ... 481 km
Luxor ... 559 km
Homs ... 598 km
Latakia ... 623 km
Ḩamāh ... 633 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries