Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Samannūd, EgyptSamannūdEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inSamannūd Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samannūd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Samannūd
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Samannūd

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Samannūd

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samannud
  • Samannûd
  • Samannūd
  • Samnud
  • Samnūd
  • Sebennytos
  • smnwd
  • سمنود

Country

Samannūd is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

54,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Samannūd (Gharbia)

Al Manşūrah ... 14 km
Tanda ... 27 km
Zagazig ... 47 km
Port Said ... 90 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 91 km
Ismailia ... 92 km
Cairo ... 99 km
Al Jīzah ... 105 km
Alexandria ... 107 km
Suez ... 150 km
Al Fayyūm ... 185 km
Gaza ... 265 km
Jerusalem ... 331 km
West Jerusalem ... 331 km
East Jerusalem ... 332 km
Haifa ... 363 km
Amman ... 392 km
Russeifa ... 402 km
Zarqa ... 407 km
Irbid ... 409 km
Asyūţ ... 416 km
Beirut ... 469 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 469 km
Damascus ... 492 km
Tabuk ... 512 km
Luxor ... 590 km
Homs ... 604 km
Latakia ... 621 km
Ḩamāh ... 637 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries