Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sīdī Sālim, EgyptSīdī SālimEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inSīdī Sālim Egypt

What day is it in Sīdī Sālim right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sīdī Sālim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sīdī Sālim
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Sīdī Sālim

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sīdī Sālim

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidi Salim
  • Sīdī Sālim
  • sydy salm
  • سيدي سالم

Country

Sīdī Sālim is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

47,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sīdī Sālim (Kafr el-Sheikh)

Al Manşūrah ... 55 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 55 km
Ţanţā ... 56 km
Alexandria ... 71 km
Zagazig ... 95 km
Port Said ... 122 km
Cairo ... 139 km
Ismailia ... 140 km
Giza ... 143 km
Suez ... 200 km
Al Fayyūm ... 216 km
Gaza ... 296 km
Tel Aviv ... 332 km
Jerusalem ... 359 km
West Jerusalem ... 360 km
East Jerusalem ... 361 km
Haifa ... 377 km
Amman ... 420 km
Russeifa ... 429 km
Irbid ... 430 km
Zarqa ... 434 km
Asyūţ ... 452 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 475 km
Beirut ... 475 km
Damascus ... 505 km
Tabuk ... 561 km
Homs ... 609 km
Latakia ... 617 km
Muratpaşa ... 619 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries