Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr ad Dawwār, EgyptKafr ad DawwārEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr ad Dawwār Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kafr ad Dawwār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafr ad Dawwār
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Kafr ad Dawwār

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr ad Dawwār

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafr ad Dawwar
  • Kafr ad Dawwār
  • Kafr al-Dawar
  • Kafr ed-Dauwar
  • Kafr ed-Dauwâr
  • Kafr el Dawdar
  • Kafr el-Dauwar
  • Kafr el-Dauwâr
  • kfr aldwar
  • كفر الدوار

Country

Kafr ad Dawwār is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

267,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr ad Dawwār (Beheira)

Alexandria ... 17 km
Tanda ... 80 km
Al Manşūrah ... 101 km
Zagazig ... 126 km
Cairo ... 149 km
Al Jīzah ... 152 km
Port Said ... 173 km
Ismailia ... 182 km
Al Fayyūm ... 209 km
Suez ... 231 km
Gaza ... 350 km
Jerusalem ... 413 km
West Jerusalem ... 414 km
East Jerusalem ... 415 km
Haifa ... 431 km
Asyūţ ... 443 km
Amman ... 474 km
Russeifa ... 484 km
Irbid ... 484 km
Zarqa ... 488 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 526 km
Beirut ... 526 km
Damascus ... 558 km
Tabuk ... 597 km
Luxor ... 631 km
Muratpaşa ... 636 km
Antalya ... 637 km
Homs ... 660 km
Latakia ... 663 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries