Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munūf, EgyptMunūfEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inMunūf Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Munūf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Munūf
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Munūf

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Munūf

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MINUF
  • MINŪF
  • Manuf
  • Manūf
  • Menouf
  • Menoufis
  • Menuf
  • Munuf
  • Munūf
  • mnwf
  • منوف

Country

Munūf is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

83,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Munūf (Monufia)

Tanda ... 36 km
Zagazig ... 48 km
Cairo ... 52 km
Giza ... 55 km
Al Manşūrah ... 73 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 98 km
Ismailia ... 109 km
Alexandria ... 115 km
Al Fayyūm ... 128 km
Suez ... 139 km
Port Said ... 141 km
Gaza ... 305 km
Tel Aviv ... 356 km
Asyūţ ... 362 km
Jerusalem ... 372 km
West Jerusalem ... 373 km
East Jerusalem ... 374 km
Haifa ... 416 km
Amman ... 434 km
Russeifa ... 444 km
Zarqa ... 449 km
Irbid ... 456 km
Tabuk ... 506 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 525 km
Beirut ... 526 km
Luxor ... 542 km
Damascus ... 545 km
Homs ... 660 km
Latakia ... 680 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries