Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ibrāhīmīyah, EgyptAl IbrāhīmīyahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ibrāhīmīyah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Ibrāhīmīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Ibrāhīmīyah
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Al Ibrāhīmīyah

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ibrāhīmīyah

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Ibrahimiyah
  • Al Ibrāhīmīyah
  • El-Ibrahimiya
  • El-Ibrâhîmîya
  • Ibrahimiya
  • Ibrahimiyyah
  • Ibrâhîmîya
  • alabrahymyt
  • الإبراهيمية

Country

Al Ibrāhīmīyah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

34,638 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ibrāhīmīyah (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 16 km
Al Manşūrah ... 38 km
Tanda ... 46 km
Ismailia ... 59 km
Cairo ... 77 km
Port Said ... 83 km
Al Jīzah ... 84 km
Suez ... 113 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 124 km
Alexandria ... 140 km
Al Fayyūm ... 166 km
Gaza ... 248 km
Jerusalem ... 315 km
West Jerusalem ... 316 km
East Jerusalem ... 317 km
Haifa ... 359 km
Amman ... 377 km
Russeifa ... 387 km
Asyūţ ... 391 km
Zarqa ... 392 km
Irbid ... 399 km
Beirut ... 470 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 470 km
Tabuk ... 475 km
Damascus ... 488 km
Luxor ... 559 km
Homs ... 604 km
Latakia ... 629 km
Ḩamāh ... 640 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries