Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shibīn al Qanāṭir, EgyptShibīn al QanāṭirEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inShibīn al Qanāṭir Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shibīn al Qanāṭir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shibīn al Qanāṭir
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Shibīn al Qanāṭir

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Shibīn al Qanāṭir

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shabin al Qanatir
  • Shabir al-Kanatir
  • Shabīn al Qanātir
  • Shibin al Qanatir
  • Shibin el-Qanatir
  • Shibîn el-Qanâṭir
  • Shibīn al Qanāţir
  • shbyn alqnatr
  • شبين القناطر

Country

Shibīn al Qanāṭir is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

56,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shibīn al Qanāṭir (Qalyubia)

Cairo ... 29 km
Zagazig ... 34 km
Giza ... 35 km
Tanda ... 59 km
Al Manşūrah ... 80 km
Ismailia ... 83 km
Suez ... 104 km
Al Fayyūm ... 117 km
Port Said ... 131 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 132 km
Alexandria ... 149 km
Gaza ... 284 km
Tel Aviv ... 339 km
Asyūţ ... 345 km
Jerusalem ... 351 km
West Jerusalem ... 352 km
East Jerusalem ... 353 km
Haifa ... 403 km
Amman ... 412 km
Russeifa ... 423 km
Zarqa ... 428 km
Irbid ... 439 km
Tabuk ... 470 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 517 km
Beirut ... 517 km
Luxor ... 519 km
Damascus ... 531 km
Homs ... 651 km
Latakia ... 677 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries