Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banī Suwayf, EgyptBanī SuwayfEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inBanī Suwayf Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banī Suwayf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Banī Suwayf
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Banī Suwayf

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Banī Suwayf

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bani Suwayf
  • Banī Suwayf
  • Beni Souef
  • Beni Sue
  • Beni Suef
  • Beni Suweif
  • bny swyf
  • بني سويف

Country

Banī Suwayf is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

189,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banī Suwayf (Beni Suweif)

Al Fayyūm ... 34 km
Al Jīzah ... 104 km
Cairo ... 110 km
Suez ... 152 km
Zagazig ... 170 km
Tanda ... 189 km
Ismailia ... 193 km
Asyūţ ... 209 km
Al Manşūrah ... 217 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 240 km
Alexandria ... 253 km
Port Said ... 259 km
Gaza ... 380 km
Luxor ... 392 km
Jerusalem ... 444 km
Tabuk ... 445 km
West Jerusalem ... 445 km
East Jerusalem ... 446 km
Amman ... 501 km
Russeifa ... 512 km
Haifa ... 517 km
Zarqa ... 518 km
Irbid ... 540 km
Beirut ... 636 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 637 km
Damascus ... 641 km
Homs ... 768 km
Latakia ... 804 km
Ḩamāh ... 806 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries