Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Wāsiţah, EgyptAl WāsiţahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Wāsiţah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Wāsiţah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Wāsiţah
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Al Wāsiţah

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Al Wāsiţah

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Wasitah
  • Al Wāsiţah
  • El Wasta
  • El Wāsta
  • Wasta

Country

Al Wāsiţah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

37,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Wāsiţah (Faiyum)

Al Fayyūm ... 30 km
Giza ... 74 km
Cairo ... 80 km
Suez ... 127 km
Zagazig ... 140 km
Tanda ... 161 km
Ismailia ... 164 km
Al Manşūrah ... 188 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 216 km
Port Said ... 230 km
Alexandria ... 230 km
Asyūţ ... 238 km
Gaza ... 354 km
Tel Aviv ... 416 km
Luxor ... 417 km
Jerusalem ... 418 km
West Jerusalem ... 419 km
East Jerusalem ... 420 km
Tabuk ... 442 km
Amman ... 477 km
Russeifa ... 487 km
Haifa ... 489 km
Zarqa ... 494 km
Irbid ... 514 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 608 km
Beirut ... 608 km
Damascus ... 614 km
Homs ... 740 km
Latakia ... 774 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries