Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banī Mazār, EgyptBanī MazārEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inBanī Mazār Egypt

What day is it in Banī Mazār right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banī Mazār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Banī Mazār
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Banī Mazār

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Banī Mazār

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bani Mazar
  • Banī Mazār
  • Beni Mazar
  • Beni Mazâr
  • bny mzar
  • بني مزار

Country

Banī Mazār is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

58,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banī Mazār (Minya)

Al Fayyūm ... 90 km
Asyūţ ... 148 km
Giza ... 170 km
Cairo ... 177 km
Suez ... 214 km
Zagazig ... 237 km
Ţanţā ... 253 km
Ismailia ... 261 km
Al Manşūrah ... 284 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 296 km
Alexandria ... 307 km
Port Said ... 328 km
Luxor ... 341 km
Gaza ... 442 km
Tabuk ... 462 km
Jerusalem ... 505 km
West Jerusalem ... 506 km
East Jerusalem ... 507 km
Tel Aviv ... 507 km
Amman ... 561 km
Russeifa ... 571 km
Zarqa ... 578 km
Haifa ... 582 km
Irbid ... 603 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 703 km
Beirut ... 703 km
Damascus ... 705 km
Sulţānah ... 829 km
Medina ... 833 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries