Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū Qurqāş, EgyptAbū QurqāşEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū Qurqāş Egypt

What day is it in Abū Qurqāş right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū Qurqāş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abū Qurqāş
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Abū Qurqāş

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Abū Qurqāş

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABU QURQAS
  • ABŪ QURQĀS
  • Abu Gurgas
  • Abu Kerkae
  • Abu Kirkas
  • Abu Qurqas
  • Abu-Qirqas
  • Abū Qurqāş
  • abw qrqas
  • أبو قرقاص

Country

Abū Qurqāş is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

61,182 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū Qurqāş (Minya)

Asyūţ ... 87 km
Al Fayyūm ... 152 km
Giza ... 231 km
Cairo ... 237 km
Suez ... 263 km
Luxor ... 285 km
Zagazig ... 298 km
Ţanţā ... 315 km
Ismailia ... 316 km
Al Manşūrah ... 345 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 357 km
Alexandria ... 368 km
Port Said ... 386 km
Tabuk ... 462 km
Gaza ... 489 km
Jerusalem ... 549 km
West Jerusalem ... 550 km
East Jerusalem ... 551 km
Tel Aviv ... 555 km
Amman ... 603 km
Russeifa ... 613 km
Zarqa ... 620 km
Haifa ... 632 km
Irbid ... 648 km
Damascus ... 754 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 755 km
Beirut ... 755 km
Sulţānah ... 796 km
Medina ... 799 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries