Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abnūb, EgyptAbnūbEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAbnūb Egypt

What day is it in Abnūb right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abnūb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abnūb
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Abnūb

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Abnūb

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abnub
  • Abnūb
  • abnwb
  • أبنوب

Country

Abnūb is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

68,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abnūb (Asyut)

Asyūţ ... 10 km
Luxor ... 210 km
Al Fayyūm ... 226 km
Giza ... 302 km
Cairo ... 308 km
Suez ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 367 km
Ismailia ... 378 km
Ţanţā ... 388 km
Al Manşūrah ... 415 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 433 km
Alexandria ... 444 km
Port Said ... 450 km
Tabuk ... 452 km
Gaza ... 536 km
Jerusalem ... 593 km
West Jerusalem ... 594 km
East Jerusalem ... 595 km
Tel Aviv ... 604 km
Amman ... 643 km
Russeifa ... 653 km
Zarqa ... 660 km
Haifa ... 684 km
Irbid ... 693 km
Sulţānah ... 741 km
Medina ... 744 km
Damascus ... 801 km
Beirut ... 808 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 808 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries