Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Khārjah, EgyptAl KhārjahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Khārjah Egypt

What day is it in Al Khārjah right now?

Monday (October 2, 2023)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Al Khārjah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, April 28, 2023

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Al Khārjah to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 26, 2023

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Khārjah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Khārjah
Today, October 2, 2023

Sunrise Al Khārjah

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Al Khārjah

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Kharijah
  • Al Kharjah
  • Al Khārijah
  • Al Khārjah
  • Al-Kharga
  • El Kharga
  • El Khârga
  • El-Charge
  • Kharga
  • Kharga Oasis
  • UVL
  • alkharjt
  • الخارجة

Country

Al Khārjah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

67,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Khārjah (New Valley)

Sohag ... 153 km
Luxor ... 170 km
Qinā ... 192 km
Asyūţ ... 198 km
Aswan ... 241 km
Al Minyā ... 291 km
Banī Suwayf ... 402 km
Al Fayyūm ... 426 km
Giza ... 505 km
New Cairo ... 510 km
Cairo ... 511 km
Al Khuşūş ... 521 km
Suez ... 523 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 563 km
Zagazig ... 571 km
Tabuk ... 581 km
Ismailia ... 584 km
Ţanţā ... 589 km
Damanhūr ... 615 km
Al Manşūrah ... 619 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 626 km
Alexandria ... 635 km
Port Said ... 655 km
Damietta ... 664 km
Sulţānah ... 731 km
Medina ... 734 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries