Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Quşayr, EgyptAl QuşayrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Quşayr Egypt

What day is it in Al Quşayr right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Quşayr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Quşayr
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Al Quşayr

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Al Quşayr

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qusayr
  • Al Quşayr
  • Al'-Kusajra
  • Al-Qusayr
  • Al-Quṣayr
  • El Qoseir
  • El Quseir
  • Koseir
  • Leucus Limen
  • Qosier
  • Qosseir
  • Quseir
  • alqsyr
  • Аль-Кусайра
  • القصير

Country

Al Quşayr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

24,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Quşayr (Red Sea)

Luxor ... 139 km
Asyūţ ... 275 km
Tabuk ... 313 km
Al Fayyūm ... 447 km
Suez ... 448 km
Sulţānah ... 461 km
Medina ... 464 km
Giza ... 495 km
Cairo ... 499 km
Ismailia ... 521 km
Zagazig ... 541 km
Ţanţā ... 578 km
Port Said ... 590 km
Al Manşūrah ... 590 km
Gaza ... 594 km
Ha'il ... 614 km
Jerusalem ... 628 km
West Jerusalem ... 629 km
East Jerusalem ... 630 km
Jeddah ... 642 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 645 km
Amman ... 658 km
Tel Aviv ... 659 km
Alexandria ... 661 km
Russeifa ... 666 km
Zarqa ... 673 km
Mecca ... 680 km
Irbid ... 721 km
Ta’if ... 724 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries