Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duba, Saudi ArabiaDubaSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inDuba Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Duba right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Duba
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Duba

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Duba

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daba
  • Dhaba
  • Diba
  • Duba
  • Zbe
  • Ziba'
  • Z̧ibā’
  • dba
  • Дуба
  • ضبا
  • Ḑabā

Country

Duba is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

22,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Duba (Tabuk Region)

Tabuk ... 136 km
Luxor ... 305 km
Asyūţ ... 362 km
Suez ... 384 km
Sulţānah ... 443 km
Al Fayyūm ... 444 km
Medina ... 447 km
Ismailia ... 451 km
Giza ... 463 km
Cairo ... 464 km
Gaza ... 467 km
Ha'il ... 481 km
Jerusalem ... 488 km
West Jerusalem ... 489 km
Zagazig ... 489 km
East Jerusalem ... 489 km
Amman ... 507 km
Port Said ... 509 km
Russeifa ... 515 km
Zarqa ... 521 km
Tel Aviv ... 526 km
Al Manşūrah ... 533 km
Ţanţā ... 533 km
Irbid ... 573 km
Haifa ... 604 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 610 km
Alexandria ... 627 km
Buraydah ... 673 km
Damascus ... 680 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries