Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khamis Mushait, Saudi ArabiaKhamis MushaitSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhamis Mushait Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Khamis Mushait right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khamis Mushait

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Khamis Mushait
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Khamis Mushait

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Khamis Mushait

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chamis Musaitas
  • Chamis Muschait
  • Chamis Muszajt
  • Chamis Mušaitas
  • KMX
  • Khamis Mushait
  • Khamis Mushayt
  • Khamis-Mushait
  • Khamis-Mushajt
  • Khamīs Mushayt
  • hai mi si mu xie te
  • hamiseumusyaiteu
  • hmys mwsyyt
  • kamicu mucait
  • khamis musaitt
  • khmys mshyt
  • Хамис Мушаит
  • Хамис-Мушаит
  • Хамис-Мушайт
  • Хаміс-Мушайт
  • חמיס מושייט
  • خميس مشيط
  • خمیس مشیط
  • கமீசு முசைத்
  • ഖമീസ് മുശൈത്ത്
  • ハミース・ムシャイト
  • 海米斯穆谢特
  • 하미스무샤이트

Country

Khamis Mushait is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

387,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khamis Mushait ('Asir Region)

Najrān ... 143 km
Sanaa ... 345 km
Ta’if ... 376 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 386 km
Mecca ... 416 km
Asmara ... 446 km
Jeddah ... 452 km
Port Sudan ... 465 km
Taiz ... 530 km
Kassala ... 596 km
Aden ... 635 km
Mukalla ... 658 km
Medina ... 723 km
Sulţānah ... 727 km
Djibouti ... 739 km
Al Kharj ... 742 km
Al Qadarif ... 753 km
Riyadh ... 772 km
Wad Medani ... 853 km
Khartoum ... 871 km
Omdurman ... 871 km
Buraydah ... 889 km
Al Hufūf ... 952 km
Al Mubarraz ... 956 km
Dire Dawa ... 961 km
Hargeysa ... 968 km
Kosti ... 985 km
Ha'il ... 1018 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1037 km
Doha ... 1043 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries