Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Jumūm, Saudi ArabiaAl JumūmSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Jumūm Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Jumūm right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Jumūm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Jumūm
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Jumūm

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Al Jumūm

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Jumum
  • Al Jumun
  • Al Jumūm
  • Al Jumūn
  • Jumum
  • aljmwm
  • الجموم

Country

Al Jumūm is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

22,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Jumūm (Mecca Region)

Mecca ... 24 km
Jeddah ... 44 km
Ta’if ... 70 km
Port Sudan ... 297 km
Medina ... 314 km
Sulţānah ... 317 km
Khamis Mushait ... 439 km
Najrān ... 576 km
Buraydah ... 621 km
Riyadh ... 656 km
Ha'il ... 669 km
Al Kharj ... 672 km
Asmara ... 694 km
Luxor ... 722 km
Kassala ... 728 km
Sanaa ... 778 km
Tabuk ... 787 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 795 km
Omdurman ... 875 km
Khartoum ... 880 km
Al Hufūf ... 893 km
Al Mubarraz ... 895 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 903 km
Al Qadarif ... 903 km
Asyūţ ... 916 km
Wad Medani ... 936 km
Taiz ... 950 km
Dammam ... 987 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1022 km
Doha ... 1030 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries