Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tokār, SudanTokārSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inTokār Sudan

What day is it in Tokār right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tokār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tokār
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Tokār

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tokār

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taukar
  • Tawkar
  • Tokar
  • Tokār
  • twkr
  • Ţawkar
  • طوكر

Country

Tokār is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

22,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tokār (Red Sea)

Port Sudan ... 138 km
Kassala ... 345 km
Asmara ... 353 km
Jeddah ... 357 km
Mecca ... 371 km
Ta’if ... 380 km
Khamis Mushait ... 401 km
Al Qadarif ... 519 km
Omdurman ... 520 km
Najrān ... 523 km
Khartoum ... 523 km
Wad Medani ... 557 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 578 km
Sanaa ... 619 km
Medina ... 682 km
Sulţānah ... 684 km
Kosti ... 707 km
Taiz ... 734 km
El Obeid ... 833 km
Aden ... 853 km
Djibouti ... 868 km
Luxor ... 898 km
Al Kharj ... 994 km
Riyadh ... 997 km
Buraydah ... 1003 km
Mukalla ... 1007 km
Dire Dawa ... 1027 km
Addis Ababa ... 1038 km
Ha'il ... 1050 km
Asyūţ ... 1097 km