Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wad Medani, SudanWad MedaniSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inWad Medani Sudan

What day is it in Wad Medani right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wad Medani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wad Medani
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Wad Medani

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Wad Medani

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DNI
  • Medani
  • Wad Madani
  • Wad Medani
  • wd mdny
  • ود مدني

Country

Wad Medani is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

332,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wad Medani (Al Jazīrah)

Khartoum ... 150 km
Kosti ... 153 km
Al Qadarif ... 155 km
Omdurman ... 161 km
Kassala ... 258 km
El Obeid ... 297 km
Asmara ... 446 km
Port Sudan ... 646 km
El Fasher ... 660 km
El Daein ... 675 km
Addis Ababa ... 725 km
Nyala ... 738 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 757 km
Winejok ... 761 km
Djibouti ... 830 km
Taiz ... 845 km
Dire Dawa ... 852 km
Khamis Mushait ... 853 km
Sanaa ... 862 km
Jeddah ... 902 km
Najrān ... 915 km
Mecca ... 923 km
Ta’if ... 936 km
Aden ... 939 km
Hargeysa ... 998 km
Juba ... 1062 km
Medina ... 1210 km
Sulţānah ... 1212 km
Luxor ... 1245 km
Mukalla ... 1249 km