Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tandaltī, SudanTandaltīSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inTandaltī Sudan

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tandaltī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tandaltī
Today, November 22, 2019

Sunrise Tandaltī

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tandaltī

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tandalti
  • Tandaltī
  • Tendelti

Country

Tandaltī is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

27,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tandaltī (White Nile)

Kosti ... 66 km
El Obeid ... 134 km
Wad Medani ... 202 km
Khartoum ... 284 km
Omdurman ... 294 km
Al Qadarif ... 303 km
Kassala ... 451 km
El Daein ... 491 km
El Fasher ... 526 km
Asmara ... 621 km
Addis Ababa ... 705 km
Port Sudan ... 843 km
Dire Dawa ... 885 km
Juba ... 899 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 909 km
Djibouti ... 916 km
Ta‘izz ... 975 km
Sanaa ... 1021 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1046 km
Hargeysa ... 1048 km
Aden ... 1054 km
Najrān ... 1098 km
Jeddah ... 1107 km
Mecca ... 1124 km
Ta’if ... 1137 km
N'Djamena ... 1350 km
Kousséri ... 1351 km
Al Mukallā ... 1391 km
Luxor ... 1397 km
Kampala ... 1399 km