Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karachi, PakistanKarachiPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inKarachi Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Karachi
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Karachi

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Karachi

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carachi
  • KHI
  • Karaaji
  • Karaces
  • Karachi
  • Karachi - krachy
  • Karachi - كراچى
  • Karachy
  • Karaci
  • Karacio
  • Karacis
  • Karacsi
  • Karaczi
  • Karanchi
  • Karatschi
  • Karatsi
  • Karatsji
  • Karatxi
  • Karaçi
  • Karaĉio
  • Karači
  • Karačis
  • Karačės
  • Karochi
  • Karáči
  • Karáčí
  • Karâchi
  • Karāchi
  • Karāči
  • Keraci
  • Keraçî
  • Kurrachee
  • Kurrachi
  • Kəraçi
  • ka la qi
  • ka ra ci
  • kalachi
  • karaaci
  • karacci
  • karachi
  • karachy
  • karaci
  • karatshy
  • ke la chi
  • krachy
  • kratshy
  • pechs
  • qrʼzy
  • Καράτσι
  • Карачи
  • Карачы
  • Карачі
  • Կարաչի
  • קאראטשי
  • קראצי
  • كاراتشى
  • كاراچى
  • كراتشي
  • کراچی
  • کراچۍ
  • کَرٲچی
  • کەراچی
  • ڪراچي
  • ކަރާޗީ
  • कराची
  • করাচী
  • কৰাচী
  • ਕਰਾਚੀ
  • કરાચી
  • କରାଚୀ
  • கராச்சி
  • కరాచీ
  • ಕರಾಚಿ
  • കറാച്ചി
  • การาจี
  • ཀ་ར་ཆི
  • ကရာချိမြို့
  • კარაჩი
  • ከራቺ
  • カラチ
  • カラーチー
  • 卡拉奇
  • 喀拉蚩
  • 카라치

Country

Karachi is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

11,624,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karachi (Sindh)

Hyderabad ... 124 km
Larkana ... 312 km
Sukkur ... 346 km
Jamnagar ... 359 km
Rājkot ... 415 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 472 km
Ahmedabad ... 490 km
Jodhpur ... 505 km
Bhavnagar ... 535 km
Udaipur ... 538 km
Vadodara ... 571 km
Quetta ... 586 km
Bīkaner ... 613 km
Bhīlwāra ... 613 km
Surat ... 616 km
Bahawalpur ... 624 km
Ajmer ... 635 km
Bilimora ... 656 km
Multan ... 688 km
Muscat ... 703 km
Kota ... 708 km
Zahedan ... 709 km
Ujjain ... 726 km
Jaipur ... 738 km
Indore ... 745 km
Kandahār ... 751 km
Dewas ... 754 km
Dhūlia ... 759 km
Nashik ... 762 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries