Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghandinagar, IndiaGhandinagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ghandinagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghandinagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ghandinagar: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Ghandinagar

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ghandinagar

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gandhinagar
  • Gandinagar
  • Ghandinagar
  • Gāndhīnagar
  • gandhinagara
  • gandhinagaram
  • gandinagaru
  • ganjinagaru
  • kantinakar
  • Гандинагар
  • गान्धीनगरम्
  • গান্ধিনগর
  • গান্ধীনগর
  • ગાંધીનગર
  • காந்திநகர்
  • ガンジナガル
  • ガンディーナガル

Country

Ghandinagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

195,985 People

Cities around Ghandinagar (Gāndhīnagar, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 23 km
Vadodara ... 110 km
Bhāvnagar ... 165 km
Udaipur ... 170 km
Rājkot ... 183 km
Sūrat ... 223 km
Jāmnagar ... 225 km
Māndu ... 236 km
Ujjain ... 248 km
Indore ... 258 km
Bilimora ... 271 km
Dewas ... 272 km
Bhīlwāra ... 282 km
Dhūlia ... 305 km
Punāsa ... 316 km
Mālegaon ... 329 km
Kota ... 333 km
Jalgaon ... 336 km
Jodhpur ... 337 km
Nashik ... 366 km
Bhopal ... 378 km
Ajmer ... 389 km
Hyderabad ... 420 km
Aurangabad ... 425 km
Bhayandar ... 431 km
Bhiwandi ... 432 km
Borivli ... 439 km
Kalyān ... 439 km
Dombivli ... 442 km
Ulhasnagar ... 442 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries