Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ratlām, IndiaRatlāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRatlām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ratlām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ratlām
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Ratlām

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Ratlām

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hatlam
  • Ratlam
  • Ratlām

Country

Ratlām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

236,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ratlām (Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 62 km
Dewas ... 91 km
Indore ... 93 km
Punāsa ... 162 km
Udaipur ... 175 km
Vadodara ... 186 km
Bhopāl ... 190 km
Ahmedabad ... 200 km
Kota ... 214 km
Bhīlwāra ... 225 km
Jalgaon ... 260 km
Dhūlia ... 269 km
Bhavnagar ... 289 km
Surat ... 294 km
Mālegaon ... 309 km
Bilimora ... 328 km
Akola ... 329 km
Amrāvati ... 342 km
Ajmer ... 345 km
Rājkot ... 359 km
Jodhpur ... 362 km
Jhānsi ... 368 km
Nashik ... 381 km
Aurangabad ... 381 km
Jālna ... 390 km
Jabalpur ... 394 km
Jaipur ... 400 km
Nagpur ... 404 km
Gwalior ... 406 km
Jamnagar ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries