Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sītāmau, IndiaSītāmauIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSītāmau India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sītāmau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sītāmau: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Sītāmau

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sītāmau

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sitamau
  • Sītāmau

Country

Sītāmau is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,441 People

Cities around Sītāmau (Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 98 km
Dewas ... 129 km
Kota ... 135 km
Udaipur ... 147 km
Indore ... 148 km
Bhīlwāra ... 158 km
Māndu ... 182 km
Bhopal ... 185 km
Punāsa ... 213 km
Ahmedabad ... 247 km
Vadodara ... 256 km
Ajmer ... 275 km
Jhānsi ... 304 km
Jodhpur ... 311 km
Jaipur ... 322 km
Jalgaon ... 332 km
Gwalior ... 333 km
Dhūlia ... 346 km
Bhāvnagar ... 356 km
Sūrat ... 370 km
Jabalpur ... 380 km
Akola ... 387 km
Mālegaon ... 387 km
Amrāvati ... 390 km
Alwar ... 404 km
Bilimora ... 406 km
Āgra ... 409 km
Rājkot ... 412 km
Fīrozābād ... 423 km
Etāwah ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries