Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jabalpur, IndiaJabalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jabalpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jabalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jabalpur: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Jabalpur

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Jabalpur

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzabalpur
  • Dzabalpuras
  • Dzhabalpur
  • Dzsabalpur
  • Dżabalpur
  • Džabalpur
  • Džabalpuras
  • Gabalpur
  • JLR
  • Jabalpur
  • Jubbulpore
  • gu ba er pu er
  • jabalapura
  • jabalapuram
  • jabalpuleu
  • jabalpur
  • jabarupuru
  • japalpur
  • jbl pwr
  • jblbwr
  • Ĝabalpur
  • Џабалпур
  • Джабалпур
  • Ջաբալպուր
  • جبال‌پور
  • جبل پور
  • جبلبور
  • जबलपुर
  • जबलपुरम्
  • জবলপুর
  • જબલપુર
  • ଜାବାଲପୁର
  • ஜபல்பூர்
  • జబల్పూర్
  • ജബൽ‌പൂർ
  • ჯაბალპური
  • ジャバルプル
  • 贾巴尔普尔
  • 자발푸르

Country

Jabalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,030,168 People

Cities around Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 171 km
Bhopal ... 205 km
Bilāspur ... 214 km
Nagpur ... 233 km
Korba ... 238 km
Durg ... 242 km
Bhilai ... 246 km
Raipur ... 252 km
Jhānsi ... 275 km
Allahābād ... 293 km
Amrāvati ... 303 km
Punāsa ... 303 km
Dewas ... 313 km
Indore ... 334 km
Ujjain ... 334 km
Varanasi ... 341 km
Chānda ... 358 km
Akola ... 359 km
Kanpur ... 365 km
Gwalior ... 366 km
Māndu ... 376 km
Kota ... 397 km
Etāwah ... 404 km
Lucknow ... 412 km
Jalgaon ... 424 km
Ranchi ... 430 km
Gaya ... 443 km
Fīrozābād ... 456 km
Āgra ... 469 km
Nowrangapur ... 481 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries