Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chānda, IndiaChāndaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChānda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chānda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chānda
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Chānda

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Chānda

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candrapur
  • Chanda
  • Chandrapur
  • Chānda
  • candrapur
  • candrapura
  • candrapura jille
  • candrapuram
  • chandrapwr
  • chndrapwr
  • chndrpwr
  • qian de la pu er
  • Ćandrapur
  • Чандрапур
  • چاندراپور
  • چندراپور
  • چندرپور
  • चंद्रपूर
  • चन्द्रपुर
  • चन्द्रपुरम्
  • চন্দ্রপুর
  • ચંદ્રપૂર
  • చంద్రపూర్
  • ಚಂದ್ರಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ
  • 钱德拉普尔

Country

Chānda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

328,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chānda (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Rāmgundam ... 128 km
Nagpur ... 133 km
Amrāvati ... 165 km
Nizāmābād ... 171 km
Nanded ... 181 km
Mulugu ... 201 km
Akola ... 202 km
Durg ... 210 km
Parbhani ... 216 km
Warangal ... 216 km
Bhilai ... 220 km
Raipur ... 235 km
Nowrangapur ... 273 km
Jālna ... 273 km
Latur ... 278 km
Kūkatpalli ... 281 km
Hyderabad ... 291 km
Aurangabad ... 317 km
Jalgaon ... 321 km
Bilāspur ... 328 km
Punāsa ... 343 km
Gulbarga ... 349 km
Jabalpur ... 358 km
Solāpur ... 370 km
Dhūlia ... 377 km
Ahmadnagar ... 377 km
Korba ... 379 km
Rājahmundry ... 381 km
Mālegaon ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries