Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Allāpalli, IndiaAllāpalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Allāpalli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Allāpalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Allāpalli: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Allāpalli

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Allāpalli

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alapillai
  • Allapalli
  • Allāpalli
  • Alāpillai

Country

Allāpalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,772 People

Cities around Allāpalli (Gadchiroli, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 84 km
Rāmgundam ... 85 km
Warangal ... 163 km
Nizāmābād ... 179 km
Nowrangapur ... 200 km
Nagpur ... 205 km
Durg ... 217 km
Nanded ... 222 km
Bhilai ... 224 km
Raipur ... 235 km
Amrāvati ... 249 km
Kūkatpalli ... 252 km
Hyderabad ... 260 km
Parbhani ... 265 km
Akola ... 283 km
Rājahmundry ... 301 km
Latur ... 302 km
Gajuwaka ... 317 km
Visakhapatnam ... 317 km
Kākināda ... 323 km
Vijayawada ... 326 km
Bilāspur ... 336 km
Jālna ... 338 km
Guntur ... 346 km
Gulbarga ... 347 km
Brahmapur ... 379 km
Aurangabad ... 381 km
Korba ... 384 km
Solāpur ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries