Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mūl, IndiaMūlIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mūl, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mūl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mūl: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Mūl

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mūl

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mul
  • Mūl

Country

Mūl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,984 People

Cities around Mūl (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Chānda ... 34 km
Nagpur ... 128 km
Rāmgundam ... 141 km
Durg ... 178 km
Amrāvati ... 182 km
Bhilai ... 188 km
Nizāmābād ... 200 km
Raipur ... 203 km
Nanded ... 214 km
Akola ... 226 km
Warangal ... 228 km
Nowrangapur ... 248 km
Parbhani ... 249 km
Bilāspur ... 297 km
Kūkatpalli ... 302 km
Jālna ... 305 km
Latur ... 310 km
Hyderabad ... 312 km
Jabalpur ... 342 km
Jalgaon ... 345 km
Aurangabad ... 348 km
Korba ... 348 km
Punāsa ... 355 km
Rājahmundry ... 377 km
Gulbarga ... 377 km
Gajuwaka ... 385 km
Visakhapatnam ... 386 km
Bhopal ... 395 km
Kākināda ... 399 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries