Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājahmundry, IndiaRājahmundryIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rājahmundry, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājahmundry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājahmundry: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rājahmundry

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rājahmundry

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radzhamandri
  • Rajahmondry
  • Rajahmundry
  • Rajamahendravaram
  • Rajamahendri
  • Rajamandri
  • Rājahmundry
  • Rājamahendravaram
  • rajamandri
  • Раджамандри
  • రాజమండ్రి

Country

Rājahmundry is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

304,804 People

Cities around Rājahmundry (East Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Kākināda ... 38 km
Vijayawada ... 106 km
Guntur ... 132 km
Visakhapatnam ... 136 km
Gajuwaka ... 139 km
Warangal ... 207 km
Nowrangapur ... 253 km
Hyderabad ... 269 km
Rāmgundam ... 272 km
Kūkatpalli ... 275 km
Nellore ... 316 km
Nizāmābād ... 347 km
Brahmapur ... 351 km
Chānda ... 381 km
Gulbarga ... 397 km
Tirupati ... 416 km
Nanded ... 429 km
Bellary ... 440 km
Latur ... 445 km
Chennai ... 448 km
Āvadi ... 449 km
Ambattūr ... 449 km
Durg ... 463 km
Bhilai ... 464 km
Raipur ... 466 km
Parbhani ... 472 km
Solāpur ... 476 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 485 km
Bijapur ... 486 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries