Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Durg, IndiaDurgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDurg India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Durg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Durg: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Durg

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Durg

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drug
  • Durg
  • Durga
  • drg
  • du er ge
  • durga
  • dwrg
  • dwrj
  • Дург
  • درگ
  • دورج
  • دورگ
  • ڈرگ
  • दुर्ग
  • দুর্গ
  • ଦୁର୍ଗ
  • 杜爾格

Country

Durg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

255,283 People

Cities around Durg (Chhattisgarh)

Bhilai ... 13 km
Raipur ... 29 km
Bilāspur ... 121 km
Korba ... 171 km
Nagpur ... 176 km
Chānda ... 210 km
Nowrangapur ... 239 km
Jabalpur ... 242 km
Amrāvati ... 284 km
Rāmgundam ... 301 km
Akola ... 347 km
Brahmapur ... 350 km
Satna ... 375 km
Nizāmābād ... 377 km
Warangal ... 377 km
Cuttack ... 377 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 379 km
Bhopal ... 385 km
Nanded ... 388 km
Ranchi ... 401 km
Punāsa ... 408 km
Gajuwaka ... 415 km
Visakhapatnam ... 416 km
Parbhani ... 418 km
Jamshedpur ... 431 km
Jālna ... 457 km
Jalgaon ... 458 km
Dewas ... 462 km
Rājahmundry ... 463 km
Indore ... 467 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries