Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chhuīkhadān, IndiaChhuīkhadānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhuīkhadān India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chhuīkhadān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhuīkhadān: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Chhuīkhadān

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Chhuīkhadān

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhuikhadan
  • Chhuīkhadān

Country

Chhuīkhadān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,485 People

Cities around Chhuīkhadān (Rāj Nāndgaon, Chhattisgarh)

Durg ... 43 km
Bhilai ... 49 km
Raipur ... 61 km
Bilāspur ... 112 km
Nagpur ... 159 km
Korba ... 164 km
Jabalpur ... 200 km
Chānda ... 221 km
Amrāvati ... 268 km
Nowrangapur ... 281 km
Rāmgundam ... 324 km
Akola ... 333 km
Satna ... 337 km
Bhopal ... 345 km
Punāsa ... 377 km
Brahmapur ... 390 km
Nizāmābād ... 391 km
Nanded ... 393 km
Ranchi ... 399 km
Warangal ... 404 km
Cuttack ... 408 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 411 km
Parbhani ... 420 km
Dewas ... 427 km
Indore ... 434 km
Allahābād ... 437 km
Jamshedpur ... 439 km
Jalgaon ... 439 km
Varanasi ... 448 km
Jālna ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries