Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gondiā, IndiaGondiāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGondiā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gondiā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gondiā
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Gondiā

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Gondiā

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gondia
  • Gondija
  • Gondiya
  • Gondiā
  • gonadiya
  • gondiya
  • gondiya jila
  • gondiya jille
  • gong di ye
  • Гондия
  • गोंदिया
  • गोंदिया जिला
  • गोण्डिया
  • গোনদিয়া
  • ಗೊಂದಿಯಾ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ
  • 贡迪耶

Country

Gondiā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

124,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gondiā (Gondiya, Maharashtra)

Durg ... 92 km
Nagpur ... 96 km
Bhilai ... 103 km
Raipur ... 118 km
Bilāspur ... 172 km
Chānda ... 181 km
Jabalpur ... 189 km
Amrāvati ... 204 km
Korba ... 223 km
Akola ... 269 km
Bhopāl ... 298 km
Rāmgundam ... 299 km
Nowrangapur ... 310 km
Punāsa ... 316 km
Nanded ... 343 km
Satna ... 347 km
Nizāmābād ... 350 km
Mulugu ... 361 km
Parbhani ... 365 km
Dewas ... 371 km
Jalgaon ... 374 km
Indore ... 376 km
Raurkela ... 384 km
Warangal ... 384 km
Jālna ... 388 km
Ujjain ... 401 km
Aurangabad ... 426 km
Brahmapur ... 438 km
Dhūlia ... 438 km
Latur ... 445 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries