Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nizāmābād, IndiaNizāmābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nizāmābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nizāmābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nizāmābād: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Nizāmābād

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Nizāmābād

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nizamabad
  • Nizāmābād
  • nijamabad
  • నిజామాబాద్

Country

Nizāmābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

305,438 People

Cities around Nizāmābād (Nizamabad District, Telangana)

Nanded ... 83 km
Rāmgundam ... 110 km
Parbhani ... 125 km
Latur ... 127 km
Kūkatpalli ... 133 km
Warangal ... 140 km
Hyderabad ... 145 km
Chānda ... 171 km
Gulbarga ... 179 km
Solāpur ... 207 km
Jālna ... 219 km
Akola ... 241 km
Amrāvati ... 251 km
Aurangabad ... 258 km
Ahmadnagar ... 273 km
Bijapur ... 279 km
Nagpur ... 284 km
Vijayawada ... 314 km
Guntur ... 322 km
Jalgaon ... 327 km
Pune ... 340 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 341 km
Pimpri ... 344 km
Sāngli ... 347 km
Rājahmundry ... 347 km
Mālegaon ... 353 km
Nowrangapur ... 362 km
Dhūlia ... 362 km
Ichalkaranji ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries