Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chandūr, IndiaChandūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chandūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chandūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chandūr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Chandūr

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Chandūr

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chandur
  • Chandūr

Country

Chandūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,220 People

Cities around Chandūr (Medak, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 50 km
Hyderabad ... 62 km
Nizāmābād ... 88 km
Gulbarga ... 118 km
Warangal ... 120 km
Latur ... 136 km
Rāmgundam ... 149 km
Nanded ... 155 km
Solāpur ... 177 km
Parbhani ... 187 km
Bijapur ... 224 km
Chānda ... 248 km
Vijayawada ... 254 km
Guntur ... 257 km
Jālna ... 280 km
Ahmadnagar ... 301 km
Sāngli ... 305 km
Rājahmundry ... 310 km
Aurangabad ... 312 km
Bellary ... 315 km
Ichalkaranji ... 319 km
Akola ... 325 km
Kolhāpur ... 336 km
Amrāvati ... 338 km
Kākināda ... 346 km
Pune ... 347 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 348 km
Pimpri ... 354 km
Belgaum ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries