Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Secunderabad, IndiaSecunderabadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSecunderabad India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Secunderabad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Secunderabad: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Secunderabad

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Secunderabad

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sekunderabad
  • cikkantarapat
  • sai kang de la ba de
  • sekkandrabad
  • sekundarabada
  • sekundelabadeu
  • shikandarabado
  • sikandarabada
  • sikindrabad
  • skndr abad
  • Секундерабад
  • سکندر آباد
  • सिकंदराबाद
  • সেকুন্দারাবাদ
  • சிக்கந்தராபாத்
  • సికింద్రాబాద్
  • സെക്കന്ദ്രാബാദ്
  • シカンダラーバード
  • 塞康德拉巴德
  • 세쿤데라바드

Country

Secunderabad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

204,182 People

Cities around Secunderabad (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 11 km
Hyderabad ... 15 km
Warangal ... 100 km
Nizāmābād ... 134 km
Gulbarga ... 138 km
Rāmgundam ... 161 km
Latur ... 187 km
Vijayawada ... 201 km
Guntur ... 203 km
Nanded ... 207 km
Solāpur ... 212 km
Bijapur ... 239 km
Parbhani ... 241 km
Rājahmundry ... 265 km
Chānda ... 276 km
Bellary ... 291 km
Kākināda ... 302 km
Sāngli ... 327 km
Jālna ... 334 km
Ichalkaranji ... 339 km
Ahmadnagar ... 352 km
Nellore ... 355 km
Kolhāpur ... 357 km
Hubli ... 362 km
Aurangabad ... 366 km
Belgaum ... 371 km
Nowrangapur ... 373 km
Visakhapatnam ... 374 km
Akola ... 374 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries