Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hubli, IndiaHubliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHubli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hubli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hubli
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Hubli

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hubli

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HBX
  • Hubballi
  • Hubli
  • Hubli City
  • Khubli-Dkharvad
  • hubballi
  • Хубли-Дхарвад
  • ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ

Country

Hubli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

840,214 People

Elevation above sea level

627m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hubli (Dharwad, Karnataka)

Belgaum ... 75 km
Davangere ... 116 km
Bellary ... 145 km
Ichalkaranji ... 158 km
Shimoga ... 160 km
Kolhāpur ... 165 km
Bijapur ... 169 km
Sāngli ... 172 km
Kurnool ... 239 km
Gulbarga ... 258 km
Solāpur ... 264 km
Mangalore ... 269 km
Tumkūr ... 272 km
Bengaluru ... 328 km
Hyderabad ... 348 km
Kūkatpalli ... 353 km
Latur ... 355 km
Mysore ... 357 km
Pune ... 364 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 365 km
Pimpri ... 376 km
Tirupati ... 392 km
Nellore ... 401 km
Ahmadnagar ... 414 km
Nizāmābād ... 436 km
Guntur ... 439 km
Navi Mumbai ... 440 km
Mumbai ... 448 km
Parbhani ... 451 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries