Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Savanūr, IndiaSavanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSavanūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Savanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Savanūr
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Savanūr

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Savanūr

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savanur
  • Savanūr

Country

Savanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Savanūr (Haveri, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 45 km
Shimoga ... 117 km
Belgaum ... 118 km
Bellary ... 129 km
Ichalkaranji ... 202 km
Bijapur ... 206 km
Kolhāpur ... 210 km
Sāngli ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 229 km
Mangalore ... 230 km
Bengaluru ... 285 km
Gulbarga ... 287 km
Solāpur ... 301 km
Mysore ... 313 km
Tirupati ... 359 km
Hyderabad ... 365 km
Kūkatpalli ... 370 km
Nellore ... 377 km
Latur ... 390 km
Pune ... 408 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 409 km
Kozhikode ... 412 km
Pimpri ... 420 km
Salem ... 430 km
Āvadi ... 434 km
Guntur ... 435 km
Ambattūr ... 438 km
Chennai ... 447 km
Tiruppur ... 455 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries