Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hāveri, IndiaHāveriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāveri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hāveri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hāveri
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Hāveri

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hāveri

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haveri
  • Hāveri

Country

Hāveri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hāveri (Haveri, Karnataka)

Davangere ... 56 km
Hubli ... 65 km
Shimoga ... 96 km
Bellary ... 128 km
Belgaum ... 137 km
Tumkūr ... 210 km
Mangalore ... 212 km
Ichalkaranji ... 222 km
Bijapur ... 225 km
Kolhāpur ... 230 km
Sāngli ... 237 km
Kurnool ... 240 km
Bengaluru ... 267 km
Mysore ... 292 km
Gulbarga ... 303 km
Solāpur ... 320 km
Tirupati ... 346 km
Nellore ... 369 km
Hyderabad ... 376 km
Kūkatpalli ... 382 km
Kozhikode ... 392 km
Latur ... 408 km
Salem ... 410 km
Āvadi ... 420 km
Ambattūr ... 424 km
Pune ... 429 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 430 km
Chennai ... 433 km
Tiruppur ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries