Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Davangere, IndiaDavangereIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDavangere India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Davangere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Davangere
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Davangere

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Davangere

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Davanagiri
  • Davangere
  • Davangeri
  • Devangere
  • Dāvangere

Country

Davangere is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

435,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Davangere (Davanagere, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 66 km
Bellary ... 109 km
Hubli ... 116 km
Tumkūr ... 156 km
Belgaum ... 191 km
Mangalore ... 191 km
Bengaluru ... 212 km
Kurnool ... 226 km
Mysore ... 246 km
Bijapur ... 260 km
Ichalkaranji ... 272 km
Kolhāpur ... 281 km
Sāngli ... 285 km
Tirupati ... 295 km
Gulbarga ... 324 km
Nellore ... 325 km
Solāpur ... 353 km
Kozhikode ... 355 km
Salem ... 358 km
Āvadi ... 367 km
Ambattūr ... 371 km
Hyderabad ... 380 km
Chennai ... 380 km
Tiruppur ... 386 km
Kallakurichi ... 387 km
Kūkatpalli ... 388 km
Coimbatore ... 390 km
Guntur ... 415 km
Thrissur ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries