Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Belgaum, IndiaBelgaumIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Belgaum, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belgaum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Belgaum: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Belgaum

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Belgaum

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belagaavi
  • Belagavi
  • Belagoavi
  • Belagāvi
  • Belgaavi
  • Belgaon
  • Belgaum
  • Belgaumas
  • Gorad Belgaan
  • IXG
  • bei er gao mu
  • belaga'uma
  • belagam
  • belagamva
  • belaganva
  • belagavi
  • belgam
  • belgaum
  • berugaumu
  • blgam
  • blgaywm
  • bylgawm
  • bylgwm
  • pelkam
  • Белгаум
  • Горад Белгаан
  • بلگام
  • بلگایوم
  • بيلگوم
  • بیلگاؤم
  • बेलगाँव
  • बेलगांव
  • बेळगांव
  • बेळगावी
  • বেলগাউম
  • ବେଲଗାଁ
  • பெல்காம்
  • బెల్గాం
  • ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ
  • ബെൽഗാം
  • ベルガウム
  • 贝尔高姆
  • 벨가움

Country

Belgaum is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

428,720 People

Cities around Belgaum (Karnataka)

Hubli ... 75 km
Ichalkaranji ... 93 km
Kolhāpur ... 96 km
Sāngli ... 111 km
Bijapur ... 145 km
Bellary ... 209 km
Shimoga ... 228 km
Solāpur ... 230 km
Gulbarga ... 248 km
Pune ... 298 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 300 km
Pimpri ... 310 km
Mangalore ... 325 km
Latur ... 326 km
Tumkūr ... 346 km
Ahmadnagar ... 358 km
Hyderabad ... 359 km
Kūkatpalli ... 361 km
Navi Mumbai ... 371 km
Mumbai ... 378 km
Ulhasnagar ... 386 km
Dombivli ... 388 km
Thāne ... 389 km
Kalyān ... 389 km
Borivli ... 395 km
Bhiwandi ... 397 km
Bengaluru ... 402 km
Bhayandar ... 402 km
Parbhani ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries