Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Londa, IndiaLondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLonda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Londa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Londa: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Londa

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Londa

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Landa
  • Londa

Country

Londa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,131 People

Cities around Londa (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Belgaum ... 43 km
Hubli ... 51 km
Ichalkaranji ... 135 km
Kolhāpur ... 137 km
Sāngli ... 153 km
Bijapur ... 178 km
Shimoga ... 189 km
Bellary ... 196 km
Solāpur ... 267 km
Gulbarga ... 277 km
Mangalore ... 282 km
Tumkūr ... 313 km
Pune ... 340 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 341 km
Pimpri ... 352 km
Latur ... 362 km
Bengaluru ... 369 km
Hyderabad ... 379 km
Kūkatpalli ... 383 km
Mysore ... 388 km
Ahmadnagar ... 400 km
Navi Mumbai ... 411 km
Mumbai ... 418 km
Ulhasnagar ... 427 km
Dombivli ... 428 km
Thāne ... 429 km
Kalyān ... 430 km
Borivli ... 435 km
Bhiwandi ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries