Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mysore, IndiaMysoreIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mysore, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mysore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mysore: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Mysore

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mysore

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MYQ
  • Mahisur
  • Mahisūr
  • Maisur
  • Maisuru
  • Maisúr
  • Maisūr
  • Maisūru
  • Majsor
  • Majsur
  • Majszur
  • Mysooru
  • Mysore
  • Mysuru
  • Mysūru
  • Májszúr
  • ma'isora
  • mahisura
  • mai suo er
  • maicur
  • maisoleu
  • maisoru
  • maisura
  • maisuru
  • mayswr
  • mhaisura
  • myswr
  • Майсур
  • Мајсор
  • مايسور
  • میسور
  • मैसूर
  • मैसूरु
  • म्हैसूर
  • মহীশূর
  • মাইসোর
  • ਮੈਸੂਰ
  • મૈસૂર
  • ମହୀଶୂର
  • மைசூர்
  • మైసూరు
  • ಮೈಸೂರು
  • മൈസൂരു
  • මයිසූර්
  • マイソール
  • 迈索尔
  • 마이소르

Country

Mysore is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

868,313 People

Cities around Mysore (Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 107 km
Tumkūr ... 121 km
Kozhikode ... 135 km
Salem ... 141 km
Tiruppur ... 143 km
Coimbatore ... 145 km
Mangalore ... 159 km
Trichūr ... 199 km
Shimoga ... 200 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 232 km
Teni ... 260 km
Cochin ... 262 km
Tirupati ... 267 km
Madurai ... 288 km
Āvadi ... 292 km
Ambattūr ... 296 km
Chennai ... 304 km
Bellary ... 314 km
Hubli ... 357 km
Nellore ... 358 km
Kollam ... 376 km
Tirunelveli ... 402 km
Belgaum ... 427 km
Bijapur ... 504 km
Ichalkaranji ... 514 km
Kolhāpur ... 521 km
Sāngli ... 528 km
Guntur ... 536 km
Gulbarga ... 555 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries