Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellūru, IndiaBellūruIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBellūru India

What day is it in Bellūru right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellūru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bellūru
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Bellūru

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bellūru

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellur
  • Belluru
  • Bellūru

Country

Bellūru is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellūru (Mandya, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 50 km
Bengaluru ... 69 km
Mysore ... 76 km
Shimoga ... 141 km
Mangalore ... 151 km
Davangere ... 176 km
Salem ... 186 km
Vellore ... 193 km
Erode ... 198 km
Kozhikode ... 206 km
Rānipet ... 209 km
Tiruppur ... 212 km
Coimbatore ... 219 km
Kallakurichi ... 225 km
Tirupati ... 227 km
Bellary ... 239 km
Āvadi ... 271 km
Puducherry ... 274 km
Thrissur ... 275 km
Ambattūr ... 275 km
Chennai ... 284 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 286 km
Hubli ... 291 km
Dindigul ... 305 km
Nellore ... 307 km
Thanjavur ... 309 km
Kurnool ... 331 km
Teni ... 333 km
Kanayannur ... 334 km
Cochin ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries