Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānāvar, IndiaBānāvarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānāvar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānāvar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānāvar: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bānāvar

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bānāvar

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banavar
  • Banavara
  • Bānāvar

Country

Bānāvar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,827 People

Cities around Bānāvar (Hassan, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 75 km
Tumkūr ... 76 km
Mangalore ... 118 km
Bengaluru ... 125 km
Mysore ... 129 km
Bellary ... 200 km
Hubli ... 229 km
Kozhikode ... 240 km
Salem ... 251 km
Tirupati ... 262 km
Tiruppur ... 270 km
Coimbatore ... 273 km
Belgaum ... 300 km
Āvadi ... 318 km
Trichūr ... 319 km
Ambattūr ... 322 km
Nellore ... 327 km
Chennai ... 332 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 351 km
Bijapur ... 378 km
Cochin ... 382 km
Ichalkaranji ... 386 km
Teni ... 389 km
Kolhāpur ... 394 km
Sāngli ... 400 km
Madurai ... 415 km
Gulbarga ... 436 km
Guntur ... 469 km
Solāpur ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries