Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belūr, IndiaBelūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBelūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Belūr
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Belūr

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Belūr

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belur
  • Belūr
  • Белур

Country

Belūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belūr (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 86 km
Shimoga ... 88 km
Tumkūr ... 101 km
Mysore ... 114 km
Bengaluru ... 140 km
Davangere ... 144 km
Kozhikode ... 212 km
Bellary ... 234 km
Hubli ... 248 km
Salem ... 248 km
Coimbatore ... 254 km
Tiruppur ... 256 km
Tirupati ... 290 km
Thrissur ... 293 km
Kallakurichi ... 294 km
Belgaum ... 315 km
Āvadi ... 340 km
Kurnool ... 341 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 344 km
Ambattūr ... 344 km
Chennai ... 354 km
Cochin ... 357 km
Nellore ... 359 km
Teni ... 371 km
Madurai ... 401 km
Bijapur ... 403 km
Ichalkaranji ... 404 km
Kolhāpur ... 410 km
Sāngli ... 419 km
Gulbarga ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries