Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puttūr, IndiaPuttūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPuttūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puttūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Puttūr: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Puttūr

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Puttūr

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puttur
  • Puttūr

Country

Puttūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,331 People

Cities around Puttūr (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 33 km
Mysore ... 126 km
Shimoga ... 133 km
Tumkūr ... 165 km
Kozhikode ... 173 km
Bengaluru ... 193 km
Coimbatore ... 240 km
Tiruppur ... 250 km
Trichūr ... 260 km
Salem ... 267 km
Hubli ... 285 km
Bellary ... 297 km
Cochin ... 322 km
Belgaum ... 345 km
Tirupati ... 351 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 353 km
Teni ... 353 km
Madurai ... 391 km
Āvadi ... 395 km
Ambattūr ... 399 km
Chennai ... 408 km
Nellore ... 426 km
Ichalkaranji ... 437 km
Kolhāpur ... 440 km
Kollam ... 441 km
Bijapur ... 449 km
Sāngli ... 454 km
Tirunelveli ... 487 km
Gulbarga ... 521 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries